WBO Explanations

HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion
Wladimir Klitschko (Sup. Champion)
(64-3)
UKR
Sup. Champion.  Won a 12-round decision over Bryant Jennings on Apr. 25, 2015. KO’ed Kubrat Pulev in the fifth round on Nov. 15, 2014. TKO’ed Alex Leapai (30-4-3) in the fifth round on Apr. 26, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Alexander Povetkin (26-0) on Oct. 5, 2013. TKO’ed Francesco Pianeta (28-0-1) in the sixth round on May 4, 2013. Won a 12-round decision over Mariusz Wach (27-0) on Nov. 10, 2012. TKO’ed Tony Thompson in the sixth round on July 7. 2012. TKO’ed Jean-Marc Mormeck in the fourth round on Mar. 3, 2012. Won a 12-round decision over WBA Champion David Haye on Jul. 2, 2011. KO’ed Samuel Peter in the tenth round on Sept. 11, 2010. KO’ed Eddie Chambers in the twelve round on Mar. 20, 2010. TKO’ed Ruslan Chagaev in the tenth round on June 20, 2009. TKO’ed Hasim Rahman in the seventh round on Dec.13, 2008. KO’ed Anthony Thompson in the eleventh round on Jul. 12, 2008. Won a 12-round decision over Sultan Ibragimov on Feb. 23, 2008.
1
Tyson Fury
(24-0)
United Kingdom (UK)GB
Won an 12-round bout over Christian Hammer (17-3) after he retired in the eighth round on Feb. 28, 2015. Won a 10-round decision bout over a classified boxer, Dereck Chisora (20-4) after he retired in the tenth round on Nov. 29, 2014.
2
Charles Martin
(21-0-1)
USA
TKO’ed Tom Dallas (17-4) in the first round on Apr. 25, 2015. KO’ed Raphael Zumbano (35-9-1) in the tenth round on Feb. 28, 2015. KO’ed Damon McCreary (15-3) in the first round on Jan. 9, 2015.
3
Anthony Joshua
(13-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Kevin Johnson (29-6-1) in the second round on May 30, 2015.
4
Vyacheslav Glazkov
(20-0-1)
UKR
Won a 12-round decision over a classified boxer Steve Cunningham (28-6) on Mar. 14, 2015. TKO’ed Darnell Wilson (25-17-3) in the seventh round on Nov. 8, 2014.
5
Alexander Povetkin
(29-1)
Russia (RUS)RUS
TKO’ed Mike Perez (21-1-1) in the first round on May 22, 2015. KO’ed Carlos Takam (30-1-1) in the tenth round on Oct. 24, 2014. KO’ed Manuel Charr (26-1) in the seventh round on May 30, 2014.
6
Andrey Fedosov
(28-3)
Russia (RUS)RUS
TKO’ed Donovan Dennis (121) in the eighth round on May 22, 2015.
7
Andy Ruiz
(24-0)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 10-round decision over Siarhei Liakhovich (26-6) on Dec. 20, 2014. TKO’ed Kenny Lemos (12-8-2) in the first round on Oct. 25, 2014. TKO’ed Manuel Quezada (29-8) in the second round on May 17, 2014.
8
Luis Ortiz
(22-0)
Cuba (CU)CUB
TKO’ed Byron Polley (27-18-1) in the first round on Jun. 20, 2015.
9
Joseph Parker
(14-0)
NZ
TKO’ed Yakup Saglam (34-3) in the second round on Jun. 13, 2015. KO’ed Jason Pettaway (17- 1) in the fourth round on Mar. 5, 2015. Ko’ed Irineu Beato Costa Juniro (15-1) in the fourth round on Dec. 6, 2014.
10
Artur Szpilka
(19-1)
Poland (POL)POL
Won an eighth round bout after Manuel Quezada (29-9) retired in the third round on Jun. 12, 2015. TKO’ed Ty Cobb (18-6) in the second round on Apr. 24, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Tomasz Adamek (49-3) on Nov. 8, 2014.
11
Michael Wallisch
(15-0)
Germany (GM)GER
TKO’ed Fabio Tuiach (27-4) in the second round on Jul. 11, 201
12
David Price
(19-2)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Irineu Beato Costa Junior (16-2) in the sixth round on Feb. 21, 2015.
13
Bowie Tupou
(25-3)
Australia (au)AUST
Africa. Won a 10-round split decision over Hunter Sam (11-4-2) on Mar. 27, 2015 14- Edmund Gerber (25-2) –KAZ- TKO’ed Lubos Suda (33-9-1) in the fifth round on Jul. 11, 2015.
14
Edmund Gerber
(25-2)
KAZ
TKO’ed Lubos Suda (33-9-1) in the fifth round on Jul. 11, 2015.
15
Vicente Sandez
(15-4)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Thanasis Michaloudis (8-0) in the fourth round on Mar. 20, 2015.
**Removed from the ratings:    Francesco Pianeta (31-2-1) –ITA- KO’ed by Ruslan Chagaev (33-2-1) in the first round on Jul. 11, 2015.

JR. HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion
Marco Huck
(38-2-1)
Germany (GM)GER
Won a 12-round decision over Mirko Larghetti (21-0) on Aug. 30, 2014.TKO’ed Firat Arslan (33-6-2) in the sixth round on Jan. 25, 2014. Won a 12-round majority decision over Ola Afolabi (19-2-4) on Jun. 8, 2013. Won a 12-round decision over Firat Arslan (32-5-2) on Nov. 3, 2012. Got a majority draw in a 12-round decision against Ola Afolabi on May 5, 2012. Lost a 12-round majority decision against Alexander Povetkin on Feb. 25, 2012. KO’ed Rogelio Omar Rossi in the sixth round on Oct. 22, 2011. Won a 12-round split decision over Denis Lebedev on Dec. 18, 2010. Won a 12-round decision over WBO Interim champion Ola Ofalabi on Dec. 5, 2009. Won a 12-round unanimous decision over WBO Champion Victor E. Ramirez on Aug. 29, 2009.
01
Krzysztof Glowacki
(24-0)
Poland (POL)POL
Europe. Won a 12-round decision over a classified boxer Nuri Seferi on Jan. 31, 2015. KO’ed Thierry Karl (31-5) in the fifth round on Oct. 18, 2014. Won an 8-rounds bout over Ismail Abdoul (54-28-2) on Jun. 28, 2014.
02
Oleksandr Usyk

(7-0)
Russia (RUS)RUS
Int-Cont.  TKO’ed a classified boxer, Andrey Knyazev (11-1) in the eighth round on Apr. 18, 2015. TKO’ed Danie Venter (19-6) in the ninth round on Dec. 13, 2014.
03
Tony Bellew
(24-2-1)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Ivica Bacurin (22-7-1) in the tenth round on Jun. 26, 2015.   Won a 12-round split decision over Nathan Cleverly (28-1) on Nov. 22, 2014. TKO’ed a classified boxer Julio Cesar Dos Santos (26-2) in the fifth round on Jul. 12, 2014. KO’ed Valery Brudov (41-4) in the twelve rounds on Mar. 15, 2014 for the WBO International title
04
Dmitry Kudryashov
(18-0)
Russia (RUS)RUS
KO’ed a classified boxer, Vikapita Meroro (28-4) in the sixth round on May 22, 2015.
05
Ilunga Makabu
(19-1)
CON
KO’ed a classifier boxer, Thabiso Mchunu (16-1) in the eleventh round on May 16, 2015. TKO’ed Tamas Bajzath (10-12-1) in the third round on Dec. 5, 2014.
06
Mateusz Masternak
(35-3)
Poland (POL)POL
Lost a 10-round split decision against Johnny Muller (18-4-2) on Jun. 6, 2015. TKO’ed Ruben Angel Mino (26-2) in the second Won a 10-round majority decision over a classified boxer Jean Marc Mormeck (37-5) on Dec. 5, 2014.
07
Noel Gevor
(17-0)
Armenia (ARM)ARM
KO’ed Mohammed Azzaoui (26-6-3) in the fifth round on Apr. 25, 2015. Won an eighth round decision over Alejandro E. Valori (16-6) on Feb. 21, 2015. TKO’ed Tamas Polster (17-7-1) in the fifth round on Dec. 13, 2014.
08
Damir Beljo
(20-0)
BA
KO’ed Maik Kurzweil (14-4) in the first round on Mar. 6, 2015.
09
Iago Kiladze
(24-1)
UKR
Won an eighth round bout over Lukasz Rusiewicz (19-19) on Jun. 13, 2015. TKO’ed Rayford Johnson (11-17) in the fourth round on Apr. 25, 2015. TKO’ed Bjoem Blaschke (9-3-1) in the third round on Nov. 15, 2014.
10
Anthony McCracken
(18-7-1)
Australia (au)AUST
Won a 10-round decision over Vaitele Soi (24-1) on Mar. 28, 2015. TKO’ed a classified boxer David Aloua (11-1) in the seventh round on Nov. 22, 2014.
11
Murat Gassiev
(22-0)
Russia (RUS)RUS
KO’ed Rodney Moore (17-9-2) in the second round on Jun. 13, 2015. TKO’ed Felix Cora, Jr. (25-6-2) in the ninth round on Apr. 17, 2015. TKO’ed Terrance Smith (8-17-3) in the fourth round on Jan. 23, 2015.
12
Mirko Larghetti
(23-1)
Italy (IT)ITA
TKO’ed Gyorgy Novak (6-3) in the second round on Jun. 5, 2015. TKO’ed Peter Hegyes (8- 11) in the third round on Dec. 20, 2014. Lost a 12-round decision against Marco Huck (37-2-1) on Aug. 30, 2014.
13
Mairis Briedis
(16-0)
LAT
TKO’ed Emre Altintas (10-6-1) in the second round on Jun. 28, 2015. TKO’ed Bjoern Blaschke (9-5-1) in the fourth round on Apr. 10, 2015.
14
BJ Flores
(31-1-1)
USA
TKO’ed Kevin Engel (20-10) in the third round on Oct. 8, 2014.
15
Johnny Muller
(9-4-2)
SA
Won a 10-round split decision over a classified boxer Mateusz Masternak (35-2) on Jun. 6, 2015.
**Removed from the ratings:

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion
Sergey Kovalev
(27-0-1)
Russia (RUS)RUS
TKO’ed Jean Pascal (29-2-1) in the eighth round on Mar. 14, 2015. Won a 12-round decision over Bernard Hopkins (55-6-2) on Nov. 8, 2014. TKO’ed Blake Caparello (19-0-1) in the second round on Aug. 2, 2014. KO’ed Cedric Agnew (26-0) in the seventh round on Mar. 29, 2014. KO’ed Ismayl Sillah (21-1) in the second round on Nov. 30, 2013. TKO’ed Nathan Cleverly (26-0) in the fourth round on Aug. 17, 2013.
01
Dominic Boesel
(19-0)
Germany (GM)GER
Won a 12-round decision over Norbert Dabrowski (17-2) on May 2, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Timy Shala (19-0-1) on Mar. 7, 2015. TKO’ed Mohamed Merah (12-1-3) in the second round on Dec. 20, 2014.
02
Isaac Chilemba
(24-2-2)
MAL
Won a 10-round decision over a classified boxer Vasily Lepikhin (17-0) on Mar. 14, 2015. TKO’ed Cory Cummings (17-6-1) in the seventh round on Aug. 2, 2014.
 03
Artur Beterviev
(9-0)
Russia (RUS)RUS
TKO’ed Alexander Johnson (16-2) in the seventh round on Jun. 12, 2015. KO’ed Gabriel Campillo (25-6-1) in the fourth round on Apr. 4, 2015. KO’ed Jeff Page, Jr. (15-0) in the second round on Dec. 19, 2014.
04
Nadjib Mohammedi
(37-3)
France (FR)FRA
TKO’ed Lee Campbell (8-1) in the sixth round on Mar. 14, 2015. KO’ed Demetrius Walker (7-7-1) in the first round on Nov. 8, 2014. TKO’ed a classified boxer, Anatoily Dudchenko (19- 2), in the seventh round on Jun. 21, 2014.
05
Andrzej Fonfora
(27-3)
Poland (POL)POL
Won a 12-round decision over Julio Cesar Chavez, Jr. after he retired in the ninth round on Apr. 18, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Doudou Ngumbu (33-5) on Nov. 1, 2014.
 06
Isidro Ranoni Prieto
(24-0-3)
ParaguayPAR
TKO’ed Edson Roberto Dos Santos Borges in the second round on May 30, 2015. TKO’ed Jackson Junior (16-2) in the fourth round on Mar. 13, 2015.
2014.
07
Jean Pascal
(29-3-1)
HAI
TKO’ed by Sergey Kovalev in the eighth round on Mar. 14, 2015. Won a 12-round decision over Lucian Bute (31-1) on Jan. 18, 2014.
08
Sean Monaghan
(25-0)
USA
TKO’ed Fulgencio Zuniga in the ninth round on Jun. 13, 2015.
09
Trevor McCumby
(19-0)
USA
TKO’ed Fabiano Pena (11-1-1) in the second round on May 15, 2015. TKO’ed Milton Nunez (28-11-1) in the sixth round on Dec. 20, 2014.
10
Sullivan Barrera
(15-0)
Cuba (CU)CUB
TKO’ed Jeff Lacy (27-5) in the fourth round on Jan. 30, 2015. Won an eighth round bout after Rowland Bryant (18-4) retired in the fourth round on Nov. 8, 2014.
11
Umar Salamov
(13-0)
Russia (RUS)RUS
KO’ed Tomas Adamek (23-10-2) in the fourth round on Jun. 13, 2015. Won 10- round bout over Enes Zecirevic (12-0) on Nov. 22, 2014.
12
Mirco Ricci
(16-2)
Italy (IT)ITA
TKO’ed Rogerio Damasco (18-2-2) in the seventh round on Jun. 27, 2015.   Won a sixth decision bout over Istvan Orsos (9-28-2) on Apr. 18, 2015. Won a 12- round decision over Enrico Koelling (classified) (16-0) on Feb. 21, 2015.
13
Enrico Koelling
(17-1)
 Germany (GM)GER
Won an eighth round decision over Andrej Maurer (5-1-1) on Apr. 25, 2015.
14
Konni Konrad
(22-1-1)
MNE
KO’ed Vasyl Kondor (18-13-1) in the fifth round on May 9, 2015. Won an eighth round decision over Olegs Fedotovs (18-16) on Nov. 8, 2014.
15
Robin Krasniqi
(43-4)
SerbiaSER
Lost a 12-round bout against Juergen Braehmer after he retired in the ninth rounds on Mar. 21, 2015.
**Removed from the ratings:

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion
Arthur Abraham
(42-4)
Armenia (ARM)ARM
Won a rematch over Paul Smith on Feb. 21, 2015Won a 12-round decision over Paul Smith (35-3) on Sept. 27, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Nikola Sjekloca (26-1) on May 3, 2014. Regained WBO title over Robert Stieglitz by split decision on Mar. 1, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over a classified boxer, Willbeforce Shihepo (20-6) on Aug. 24, 2013. TKO’ed by Robert Stiegltz (43-3) in the fourth round on Mar. 23, 2013. Won a 12-round decision over WBO Champion Robert Stieglitz on Aug. 25, 2012.
01
Robert Stieglitz
(47-4-1)
Russia (RUS)RUS
Got a split draw against Felix Sturm on Nov. 8, 2014. TKO’ed a classified  boxer, Sergey Khomitsky (29-10-2) in the tenth round on Jul. 26, 2014. Lost a split decision against Arthur Abraham on Mar. 1, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Isaac Ekpo (22-1) on Oct. 19, 2013. TKO’ed Arthur Abraham (36-3) in the fourth round on Mar. 23, 2013. Lost his title in a 12-round decision against Arthur    Abraham on Aug. 25, 2012. Won a 12-round decision over Nader Hamdan (43-9-1) on May 5, 2012. TKO’ed Karoly Balzsay in the eleventh rounds on Aug.22, 2009 for the WBO Title.
02
Gilberto Ramirez
(32-0)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
International.
Won a 10-round decision over Derek Edwards (27-4-1) on Jun. 26, 2015.   Won a 10-round bout over a classified boxer Maxim Vlasov (30- 1) on January 24, 2015. TKO’ed Fulgencio Zuniga (27-9-1) in the eighth round on Nov. 15, 2014.
03
Vincent Feigenbutz
(19-1)
Germany (GM)GER
Int-Cont. TKO’ed a classified boxer Balazs Kelemen (22-0) in the ninth round on Mar. 21, 2015. Won a 10-round bout after Ionut Trandafir Llie (14-24-1) in the second round on Dec. 13, 2014.
04
Patrick Nielsen
(26-1)
DEN
Won a 12-round decision over Charles Adamu (23-6) on Jun. 20, 2015.   Won a 10-round decision over Ruben Eduardo Acosta (30-11-5) on May 2, 2015. TKO’ed George Tahdooahnippah (classified) (34-1-2) in the eighth round bout on Mar. 14, 2015.
05
Frank Buglioni
(16-1)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
Got a 10-round split draw against Lee Markham on May 9, 2015. TKO’ed Ivan Jukic (21-3) in the first round on Feb. 28, 2015.
06
Jesse Hart
(17-0)
USA
TKO’ed Mike Jimenez (17-0) in the sixth round on May 2, 2015.
07
Tyron Zeuge
(17-0)
Germany (GM)GER
Won a 12-round decision over Nikola Sjekloca (28-3) on Apr. 25, 2015. Won a 12- round bout after Stjepan Bozic (29-8) retired in the fifth round on Dec. 6, 2014. TKO’ed Baker Barakat (40-16-4) in the ninth round on Aug. 16, 2014.
08
Blake Caparello
(21-1-1)
Australia (au)AUST
Won a 10-round decision over Affif Belghecham (21-7-1) on Jun. 5, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Maximiliano Jorge Gomez (15-3) on Dec. 13, 2014.
09
Rohan Murdock
(17-1)
Australia (au)AUST
KO’ed Francisco Ramon Benitez (11-0) in the second round on May 8, 2015. Won a 10-round bout after Manny Siaca (25-7) in the sixth round on Nov. 6, 2014.
10
Eduard Gutknecht
(28-3-1)
Germany (GM)GER
Won an eighth round bout after Slavisa Simeunovic (17-11) retired in the fifth round on Jul. 11, 2015.
11
Isaac Ekpo
(26-2)
NIG
TKO’ed Ibrahim Marshall in the third round on May 9, 2015. TKO’ed Basil Osigwe (11-4) in the second round on Nov. 2, 2014.
12
Rocky Fielding
(21-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Brian Vera (23-9) in the second round on Jun. 26, 2015.
Won an eighth round decision over Olegs Fedotovs (19-18) on Mar. 7, 2015.
13
Tim-Robin Lihaug
(13-1)
NOR
TKO’ed Istvan Zeller (18-6) in the third round on May 2, 2015. TKO’ed Slavisa Simeunovic (16-10) in the second round on Mar. 14, 2015.
14
Yuzo Kiyota
(28-4-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
TKO’ed Kajornsak Sithsaithong (7-5) in the tenth round on Jul. 7, 2015.
15
Martin Murray
(31-2-1)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Mirzet Bajrektarevic (14-3) in the fifth round on Jul. 18, 2015.
**Removed from the Ratings:  Zac Dunn (18-0)- AUST- Won the IBO title on June 27, 2015.

MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion
Andy Lee
(34-2-1)
IRE
In a 12-round bout against Peter Quillin got a split draw on Apr. 11, 2015. Quillin didn’t make the weight. TKO’ed Matt Korobov (24-0) in the sixth round on Dec. 13, 2014. KO’ed John Jackson (18-1) in the fifth round on Jun. 7, 2014.
01
Billy Joe Saunders
(21-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
Won a 12-round split decision over Chris Eubank, Jr. (18-0) on Nov. 29, 2014. KO’ed Emanuel Blandumura (22-0) in the eighth round on Jul. 26, 2014.
02
Jermall Charlo
(21-0)
USA
Won a 10-round decision over Michael Finney (12-2-1) on Mar. 28, 2015. KO’ed Lenny Bottai (22-2) in the third round on Dec. 13, 2014.
03
Arif Magomedov
(16-0)
Russia (RUS)RUS
Won a 10-round decision over Derrick Webster (19-0) on Jul. 17, 2015.   TKO’ed Darnell Boone (21-21-4) in the first round on May 22, 2015. Won an eighth round bout over Derrick Findley (21-14-1) on Apr. 2, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Michael Zerafa (15-0) for the WBO Youth on Oct. 24, 2014.
04
Artur Akavov
(14-1)
Russia (RUS)RUS
Won a 12-round decision over Michel Mothmora (27-23) on Jun. 12, 2015. TKO’ed David Makaradze (21-8-1) in the seventh round on Mar. 21, 2015. TKO’ed Sebastian Skrzypczynski (11- 9-2) in the fourth round on Feb. 13, 2015. KO’ed Sandor Micsko (24-6-2) in the fourth round on Oct. 31, 2014.
05
Lajos Mark Nagy
 (20-0)
HUN
TKO’ed Daniel Bilisanszki (6-0-1) in the first round on Apr. 18, 2015. Won a 10- round decision over Ferenc Albert (9-5) on Dec. 29, 2014.
06
Andrey Meryasev
(17-0)
Russia (RUS)RUS
TKO’ed Sebastian Skrzypczynski (11-8-2) in the fourth round on Dec. 7, 2014.
07
Hugo Centeno, Jr.
(22-0)
USA
KO’ed James De la Rosa (23-2) in the fifth round on Dec. 6, 2014.
08
Matt Korobov
(24-1)
Russia (RUS)RUS
TKO’ed by Andy Lee (32-2) in the sixth round bout on Dec. 13, 2014. Won a 10- round decision over a classified boxer Jose Uzcategui (22-0) on Jun. 28, 2014.
09
Ryota Murata
(7-0)
Japan (JPN)JPN
TKO’ed a classified boxer, Douglas Damiao Ataide in the fifth round on May 1, 2015.
10
Tommy Langford
(13-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Julio Cesar Avalos (15-4) in the fourth round on Jul. 4, 2015.
11
Tureano Johnson
(18-1)
BAH
Won a 10-rounds bout over Alex Theran after he retired in the fifth round on Jan. 9, 2015.
12
Sergio Mora
(28-3-2)
USA
Won a 12-round split decision over a classified boxer Abraham Han (23-1) on Feb. 6, 2015.
13
Vitali Kopylenko
(25-1)
UKR
Won an eighth round decision over Lekan Byfield (6-7-2) on Apr. 18, 2015. TKO’ed Sherhomil Rahimov in the second round on Aug. 24, 2014.
14
Kerry Hope
(22-7)
Australia (au)AUST
Oriental. Won a 10-round decision over a classified boxer Gunnar Jackson (21-5-3) on Jun. 19, 2015.
15
Tony Jeter
(20-4-1)
USA- TKO’ed Jeremy Marts (12-18) in the second round on Mar. 28, 2015.
**Removed from the ratings:   David Lemieux (34-2) –CAN- Won the IBF title over Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam on Jun. 20, 2015. Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam (31-2) – FRA- Lost against David Lemieux on Jun. 20, 2015 for the IBF title. Gunnar Jackson (21-6-3)-NZ- Lost against Kerry Hope a 10-round decision on Jun. 19, 2015.

JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion
Demetrius Andrade
(21-0)
USA
TKO’ed Brian Rose in the seventh round on Jun. 14, 2014. Won a 12-round split decision over Vanes Martirosyan (33-0-1) on Nov. 9, 2013. Won a 10-round decision over Freddy Hernandez (30-3) on Jan. 25, 2013.
01
Saul Alvarez
(45-1-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
KO’ed James Kirkland (32-1) in the third round on May 9, 2015.
02
Oleksandr Spyrko
(18-0)
UKR
International. TKO’ed Jonny Ibramov (10-5-2) in the second round on Dec. 13, 2014. TKO’ed Gyula Vajda (16-5) in the first round on May 31, 2014.
03
Michel Soro
(27-1-1)
FRA
KO’ed Emanuele Blandamura (23-1) in the eighth round on Jun. 20, 2015.  TKO’ed a classified boxer, Glen Tapia in the fourth round on May 8, 2015. KO’ed Anderson Clayton (43-9-1) in the second round on Mar. 6, 2015.
04
Liam Smith
(20-0-1)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed David Ezequiel Romero (11-5) on Apr. 18, 2015.
05
John Thompson
(17-1)
USA
TKO’ed Brandon Adams (17-1) in the second round on May 22, 2015.
06
Jan Zaveck
(35-3)
SLO
Won a 12-round decision over Sasha Yengoyan (31-1-1) on Apr. 11, 2015. TKO’ed Ferenc Hafner (23-5) in the seventh round on Oct. 17, 2014 for the European title.
07
Patrick Teixeira
(25-0)
Brazil (BRA)BRA
KO’ed Patrick Allotey (30-1) in the second round on Apr. 18, 2015.   KO’ed Ulises David Lopez (28-4) in the third round on Nov. 15, 2014. Won a 10-round decision over Mateo Damian Veron (19-12-2) on Aug. 30, 2014.
08
Sirimongkol Singwancha
(84-2)
THAI
Won a 12-round decision over Dan Nazareno, Jr. on Apr. 7, 2015. KO’ed Jacob Martinez (debut) in the third round on Jan. 28, 2015.
09
Joshua Clottey
(39-4)
GHA
Won a 10-round decision over Jorge Silva (20-8-2) on May 9, 2015.
10
Predrag Radosevic
(29-1)
MTG
Won a 12-round decision over Giuseppe Lauri (55-16) on May 17, 2015.
11
Ramon Alvarez
(21-4-2)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
KO’ed Vivian Harris (32-9-2) in the seventh round on Nov. 29, 2014. Won a 10-round bout over Omar Chavez (32-2-1) on Sept. 27, 2014.
12
Yuki Nonaka
(27-8-3)
Japan (JPN)JPN
In a 10-round bout got a split draw against Takayuki Hosokawa on Apr. 19, 2015. Won a 10-round split decision over Charlie Ota (24-2-1) on Dec. 28, 2014.
13
Anthony Yigit
(14-0-1)
SWD
Won a 10-round decision over Timo Schwarzkopf on Mar. 21, 2015.
14
Vanes Martirosyan
(35-2-1)
Armenia (ARM)ARM
Lost a 10-round decision against Jermell Charlo (25-0) on Mar. 28, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Willie Nelson (23-1-1) on Oct. 4, 2014. Won a 10-round decision over Mario A. Lozano (28-4) on Mar. 21, 2014. Lost a 12-round split decision against Demetrius Andrade (19-0) on Nov. 9, 2013.
15
15
Daniel Sandoval
(37-3)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Grady Brewer (32-19) in the third round on Feb. 7, 2015.
**Removed from the Ratings:

WELTERWEIGHT

Champion
Timothy Bradley
(32-1-1)
USA
Won a 12-round decision over Jessie Vargas (26-0) on a controversial bout on Jun. 27, 2015. Got a split draw against Diego Gabriel Chaves on Dec. 13, 2014. Lost a 12- round decision against Manny Pacquiao on Apr. 12, 2014. Won a 12-round split decision over Juan Manuel Marquez on Oct. 12, 2013. Won a 12-round decision over Ruslan Provodnikov (22-1) on Mar. 16, 2013. Won a 12- round split decision over Manny Pacquiao on Jun. 9, 2012.
01
Sadam Ali
(22-0)
USA
Won a 10-rounds decision over a classified boxer Francisco Santana on Apr. 25, 2015.
TKO’ed a classified boxer Luis Carlos Abregu (36-1) in the ninth round on Nov. 8, 2014.
02
Manny Pacquiao
(57-6-2)
PHI
Lost a 12-round decision against Floyd Mayweather in a Mega fight on May 2, 2015.
03
Brandon Rios
(33-2-1)
USA
Won a 12-round decision over Mike Alvarado by technical decision in the third round on Jan. 24, 2015. Won a 10-round bout over Diego Gabriel Chaves (23-1) by disqualification on Aug. 2, 2014.
04
Jessie Vargas
(26-1)
USA
Lost a 12-round decision against Timothy Bradley in a controversial bout on Jun. 27, 2015.  Won a 12-round decision over Antonio DeMarco (31-3-1) on Nov. 23, 2014.
05
Chris Algieri
(20-2)
USA
Lost a 12-round decision against Amir Khan (30-3) on May 29, 2015.   Lost a 12-round decision against Manny Pacquiao on Nov. 23, 2014. Won a 12- round split decision over Ruslan Provodnikov (23-2) on Jun. 14, 2014 for the WBO Jr. Welterweight title. Won a 10-round decision over Emmanuel Taylor (17-1) on Feb. 14, 2014.
06
Ray Robinson
(20-2)
USA
Won a 10-round decision over Sherzodbek Alimjanov (22-2) on Apr. 17, 2015. Won a 10-round bout over Daniel Sostre after he retired in the sixth on Nov. 21, 2014.
07
Bradley Skeete
(20-1)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
Europe. Won a 10-round bout over Brunet Zamora (26-3-2) after he retired in the sixth rounds on May 9, 2015. KO’ed Anzor Gamgebeli (20-7-3) in the first round on Feb. 28, 2015.
08
Konstantin Ponomarev
(28-0)
Russia (RUS)RUS
Won a 10-round bout over a classified boxer Mikael Zewski (26-0) on May 1, 2015.
09
Shawn Porter
(26-1-1)
USA
Won a 12-round decision over Adrien Broner (30-1) on Jun. 20, 2015.
10
Jeff Horn
(10-0-1)
Australia (au)AUST
TKO’ed Richmond Djarbeng (19-2-1) in the third round on Jun. 13, 2015.  KO’ed Robson Assis (14-0) in the fifth round on Dec. 6, 2014.
11
Diego Gabriel Chaves
(23-2-1)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
Got a split draw in a12-round bout against Timothy Bradley on Dec. 13, 2014.
12
Viktor Plotnykov
(32-2)
UKR
Won a 12-round decision over Denton Vassell (21-2) on Feb. 28, 2015.
13
Fariz Mammadov
(18-2-1)
AZ
TKO’ed Andrei Abramenka (20-7-2) on May 2, 2015.  KO’ed Valentyn Kuts (22-3) in the second round on Dec. 13, 2014. TKO’ed Matthias Pelk (22-0) In the fifth round on Jun. 7, 2014.
14
Dusty Hernandez Harrison
(26-0)
USA
Won an eighth round decision over Chris Gray (13-19-1) on Apr. 17, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Tommy Rainone (22-5-1) on Jan. 9, 2015.
15
Adrian Luciano Veron
(14-0)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
Latino.  TKO’ed Juan Pablo La Cuadra (18-1-2) in the third round on Jun. 12, 2015.
**Removed from the Ratings:     Deniz Ilbay (13-0) –GER- Won a 10-round decision over Aghvan Alvrtsyan (8-0-1) on Dec. 14, 2014.

JR. WELTERWEIGHT

Champion
Terence Crawford
(26-0)
USA
TKO’ed Thomas Dulorme (22-2) in the sixth round on Apr. 18, 2015 for the vacant WBO Jr. Welterweight title.   Won 12-round decision over Raymundo Beltran (29-6-1) on Nov. 29, 2014. KO’ed Yuriorkis Gamboa (23-0) in the ninth round on Jun. 28, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Ricky Burns (36-2-1) on Mar. 1, 2014.
01
Lucas Matthysse
(37-3)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
Won a 12-round majority decision over Ruslan Provodnikov (24-3) on Apr. 18, 2015.  KO’ed Roberto Ortiz (31-0-1) in the second round on Sept. 6, 2014. KO’ed John Molina (27-3) in the eleventh round on Apr. 26, 2014. Lost a 12-round decision against Danny Garcia (26-0) on Sept. 14, 2013.
02
Jason Pagara
(35-2)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
TKO’ed Cesar Chavez (24-7) in the second round on Feb. 7, 2015. TKO’ed Mario Meraz (21-3) in the fourth round on Jun. 21, 2014.
03
Mauricio Herrera
(21-5)
USA
Lost a 12-decision bout against Jose Benavidez (21-0) on Dec. 13, 2014.
04
Ruslan Provodnikov
(24-4)
Russia (RUS)RUS
Lost a 12-round majority decision against Lucas Matthysse on Apr. 18, 2015.  TKO’ed Jose Luis Castillo (66-12-1) in the fifth round on Nov. 28, 2014. Lost a 12-round split decision against Chris Algieri on Jun. 14, 2014. Won a 12-round bout after Mike Alvarado retired in the ten rounds on Oct. 19, 2013. Lost a 12-round decision against Timothy Bradley on Mar. 2013.
05
Jose Felix, Jr.
(30-1-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 10-round decision over Yakubu Amidu (21-6-2) on Jun. 13, 2015. KO’ed Raymond Sermona (17-4-5) in the first round on Mar. 7, 2015.
06
Viktor Postol
(27-0)
UKR
Won an eighth round decision over Jake Giuriceo (17-2-1) on April 11, 2015.
07
Leonardo Zapavigna
(33-2)
Australia (au)AUST
TKO’ed Misael Castillo (26-3) in the seventh round on Nov. 12, 2014. KO’ed Thong Por Chokchai (23-9-1) in the second round on Sept. 19, 2014.
08
Julius Indongo
(17-0)
Namibia (NAM)NAM
Won a 12-round decision over Ibrahimu Class on Mar. 20, 2015.
09
Mauro M. Godoy
(19-0)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
TKO’ed Jorge S. Fredes (14-10) in the sixth round on Nov. 21, 2014.
10
Jack Catterall
(11-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Cesar David Inalef (18-4-1) in the fifth round on Mar. 6, 2015. TKO’ed Thomas Stalker (9-0) in the eighth round on Oct. 25, 2014.
11
Oscar Valdez
(15-0)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
KO’ed Jose Ramirez (25-5) in the third round on Apr. 11, 2015. TKO’ed Jean Javier Sotelo (19-13-2) in the fifth round on Dec. 20, 2014.
12
Adones Cabalquinto
(20-0)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
KO’ed Jonel Gadapan (9-7-2) in the first round on May 30, 2015.   TKO’ed Denkamon Pakdee Gym (21-3) in the third round on Jan. 31, 2015.
13
Keita Obara
(14-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
TKO’ed Yuya Okazaki (11-7-1) in the sixth round on Apr. 13, 2015.
14
Bradley Saunders
(12-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Stephane Benito (22-18-3) in the fifth round on Mar. 7, 2015. Won a six round bout over Ivans Levickis (13-14) on Nov. 22, 2014.
15
Luca Giacon
(27-1)
SPN
Won a 12-round decision over Steve Jamoye (16-0-1) on Mar. 21, 2015.
**Removed from the ratings:  Humberto Soto (65-8-2)-MEX- Inactive since Sept. 13, 2014.

LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion
01
Takahiro Ao
(27-3-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Won a 10-round decision over Juan Carlos Salgado (26-3-1) on Oct. 22, 2014.
02
Terry Flanagan
(27-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
Won 12-round bout after Stephen Ormond (Classified) was disqualified in the ten round on Feb. 14, 2015. TKO’ed Danny Little (3-3-1) in the fifth round on Dec. 13, 2014.
03
Jose A. Gonzalez
(24-1)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
Won a 10-round decision over Marvin Quintero (26-5) after the ring doctor stopped the fight before the sixth round due to a Quintero ankle injury on Apr. 11, 2015.
04
Raymundo Beltran
(29-7-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Lost a 12-round decision against Terence Crawford on Nov. 29, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Arash Usmanee (20-1-1) on Apr. 12, 2014. Got a 12-round split draw against Ricky Burns on Sept. 7, 2013.
05
Jose Zepeda
(22-0)
USA
KO’ed Orlando Vazquez (15-5-1) in the second round on Jan. 17, 2015. KO’ed Victor M. Cayo (32-5) in the first round on Nov. 8, 2014.
06
Petr Petrov
(36-4-2)
Russia (RUS)RUS
Won a 10-round decision over Gamaliel Diaz (38-11-3) on Apr. 3, 2015. TKO’ed Fernando Carcamo (17-5) in the eighth round on May 23, 2014.
07
Ismael Barroso
(17-0-2)
Venezuela (VEN)VEN
TKO’ed Issouf Kinda (17-2) in the sixth round on Mar. 13, 2015.
08
Malcolm Klassen
(30-6)
SA
International. Won a 12-round decision over Paulus Moses (35-2) on Mar. 20, 2015.
09
Dierry Jean
(28-1)
HAI
KO’ed Carlos Manuel Reyes (25-3-1) in the third round on Mar. 14, 2015. KO’ed Daniel Ruiz (32-7-2) in the fifth round on Sept. 27, 2014.
10
Josh King
(19-3)
Australia (au)AUST
TKO’ed Phompetch Twins Gym (6-2) in the fifth round on Mar. 23, 2015. Won a 12-round majority decision over Xavier Luques Castillo (11-3) on Sept. 13, 2014.
11
Juan Diaz
(40-4)
USA
Injured. Won a 10-round decision over Carlos Cardenas (21-8-1) on Sept. 6, 2014. Won a 10-round decision over Gerardo Robles (16-12) on Mar. 1, 2014.
12
Sharif Bogere
(26-1)
UGA
KO’ed Fernando Garcia (30-6-2) in the fifth round on Oct. 30, 2014. Won an eighth round bout over Miguel Zamudio (29-4-1) after he retired in the third round on Jun. 21, 2014.
13
Daud Yordan
(33-3)
IND
KO’ed Ronald Pontillas (17-6-3) in the fifth round on Dec. 20, 2014.
14
Reynaldo Ojeda
(16-0)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
Won a 10-round decision over Sergio Villanueva (27-5-2) on Feb. 28, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Patrick Okine (14-2-1) on Sept. 27, 2014.
15
Yoshitaka Kato
(29-5-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Won a 10-round decision over Nihito Arakawa (25-4-1) on Dec. 6, 2014.
**Removed from the ratings:  Paulus Moses (35-3) – NAM- Lost a 12-round decision against Malcolm Klassen on Mar. 20, 2015.

JR. LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion
Roman Martinez
(29-2-2)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
Won a 12-round decision over WBO Champion Orlando Salido on Apr. 11, 2015. KO’ed Herbert Quartey (12-9) in the second round on Dec. 20, 2014.
01
Francisco Vargas
(22-0-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Will Tomlinson (23-1-1) in the eighth round on Mar. 12, 2015. KO’ed Genaro Camargo (44-17) in the eighth round on Dec. 13, 2014. TKO’ed a classified boxer, Juan Manuel Lopez in the third round on Jul. 12, 2014.
02
Miguel Berchelt
(25-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 12-round decision over Rene Gonzalez (31-7-1) after Gonzalez retired in the fifth round. Gonzalez cut over his right eye; one point was deducted for hitting on the back of the head in the fifth round on Mar. 28, 2015.
03
Andrey Klimov
(19-1)
Russia (RUS)RUS
Inter-Cont. Won a 10-round decision Gabino Cota (16-2-1) on Nov. 28, 2014. Won a 10-round bout over Guillermo Avila (12-2) before he retired in the eighth round on Aug. 1, 2014.
04
Diego Magdaleno
(27-1)
USA
TKO’ed Hevinson Herrera (17-9-1) in the third round on Nov. 8, 2014. Won an eighth round decision over Oscar Bravo (21-3) on May 17, 2014. KO’ed Jorge Pazos (14-6-1) in the fourth round on Feb. 15, 2014.
05
Orlando Salido
(42-13-2)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Former Champion. Lost a 12-round decision against Roman “Rocky” Martinez on Apr. 11, 2015.
06
Maxwell Awuku
(40-2-1)
Ghana (GHA)GHA
Won an eighth round bout over Nicolas Malick Sarouna (11-6-1) on Nov. 2, 2014. TKO’ed Martin Ahiadekey (7-10-1) in the forth round on the Jul. 26, 2014.
07
Liam Walsh
(18-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Joe Murray (15-1) in the fifth round on Feb. 28, 2015. Won a 12-round decision over Gary Sykes (27-3) on Nov. 29, 2014.
08
Raul H. Centeno
(18-1-1)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
TKO’ed Ruben Dario Lopez (8-2-3) in the sixth round on Mar. 13, 2015. Won a sixth round bout Won a sixth round bout over Miguel L. Caceres (29-50-8) on Aug. 23, 2014.
09
Juan Martin Elorde
(17-1-1)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Won a 112-round decision over Hirotsugu Yamamoto (16-10-2) on Mar. 25, 2015. Won a 10-round bout by technical decision over Juniston Simbolon (7-12-1) on Aug. 22, 2014.
10
Paul Fleming
(20-0)
Australia (au)AUST
Int. Asia-Pacific. Won a 10-round decision over Chaiyong Sithsaithong (36-12-4) on Mar. 28, 2015.
11
Billel Dib
(16-1)
Australia (au)AUST
KO’ed Erick Diaz Siregar (16-20-4) in the first round on Jan. 31, 2015. TKO’ed Anshori Anhar Pitulay (8-12-2) in the sixth round on Oct. 31, 2014.

12

Edner Cherry
(33-6-2)
BAH
TKO’ed Osumanu Akaba (31-6-1) in the second round on Oct. 18, 2014.
13
Romain Jacob
(22-0)
FRA
Won a 12-round decision over Devis Boshiero (34-2-1) on Oct. 10, 2014. Won a 12-round split decision over Devis Boschiero (34-1-1) on Feb. 14, 2014.
14
Felix Verdejo
(16-0)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
TKO’ed Karim El Ouazghari (16-5-2) in the fourth on Dec. 13, 2014. KO’ed Sergio Villanueva (26-4-2) in the third round on Oct. 4, 2014.
15
Mitchell Smith
(11-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Antonio Horvatic (6-14) in the third round in a sixth round bout on Mr. 27, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Zoltan Kovacs (11-4) on Nov. 29, 2014.
** Removed from the ratings: Billy Dib (39-3) – His manger informed he will fight for the WBC title on May 1, 2015.

FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion
Vasyl Lomachenko
(2-1)
UKRWon a 12-round decision over Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo (52-1) on Nov. 23, 2014. Won a 12-round majority decision over Gary Russell, Jr. on Jun. 21, 2014. Lomachenko promoter requested to the Championship Committee to rate him as a #1 in the classifications, due to the controversial fight. They didn’t request a rematch. The request was sent to the Championship Committee for consideration. Lost a 12- round Split decision against Orlando Salido on Mar. 1, 2014.
01
Gamalier Rodriguez
(25-2-3)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
TKO’ed Martin I. Gonzalez (17-2) in the second round on Oct. 4, 2014. Won a 10-round decision over Orlando Cruz (20-3-1) on Apr. 19, 2014. TKO’ed Aldimar Silva Santos (19-5) in the eighth round on Dec. 14, 2013. Won a 10-round decision over Jorge Pazos (14-5-1) on Aug. 10, 2013.
02
Kamil Laszczyk
(20-0)
Philippines (PHI)POL
TKO’ed Jose Luis Araiza (31-10-1) in the sixth round on Mar. 26, 2015. Won a sixth round decision over Antonio Horvatic (6-11) on Dec. 12, 2014. Won an eight round bout over Sergio Romero (7-3-3) on Oct. 17, 2014.
03
Abner Mares
(29-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 10-round decision over Arturo Santos Reyes (18-4) on Mar. 7, 2015. Won a 10-round bout after Jose Ramirez (25-4) retired in the fifth on Dec. 13, 2014. Won a 10-round decision over Jonathan Oquendo (24-3) on Jul. 12, 2014.
04
Marco McCullough
(12-1)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Malkhaz Tatrishvili (9-8) in the first round on Feb. 28, 2015. Won a 10-round bout over Dmitry Kirillov (31-4-1) after he retired in the eighth round on Sept. 6, 2014.
05
Matias C. Adrian Rueda
(21-0)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
KO’ed Guillermo O. Soloppi (18-4) in the third round on Jan. 25, 2015. KO’ed Guillermo Osvaldo Soloppi (18-4) in the third round on Nov. 22, 2014.
06
Simpiwe Vetyeka
(27-3)
SA
Won a 12-round decision over Arturo Santos Reyes (18-3) on Dec. 12, 2014.
07
Satoshi Hosono
(27-2-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Won a 10-round bout over Rikiya Fukuhara (30-7-1) on Mar. 5, 2015. Won a 10-round bout after Gosuke Seki (15-0-2) retired in the sixth round on Jun. 23, 2014.
08
Jayson Velez
(22-0)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
Got a 12-round split draw against Evgency Gradovich (19-0) on Nov. 29, 2014.
09
Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo
(53-2)
Thailand (Tha)THAI
KO’ed Jason Redondo (10-2-1) in the seventh round on Mar. 6, 2015.
10
Jonathan Oquendo
(25-4)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
Won a 10-round decision over Gabino Cota (17-3-1) on Mar. 6, 2015. 11-Yoandris Salinas (21-1-2) – CUB- KO’ed Ricardo Alvarado (7-4) in the first round on Apr. 11, 2015.
11
Yoandris Salinas
(21-1-2)
Cuba (CU)CUB
KO’ed Ricardo Alvarado (7-4) in the first round on Apr. 11, 2015.
12
Carlos Diaz Ramirez
(17-0)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 10-round bout after Rafael Reyes retired in the fourth round on Feb. 7, 2015. Won a sixth round decision over Walter Lina Ordonez (4-7-1) on Nov. 8, 2014.
13
Andres Gutierrez
(31-0-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 10-round decision over Jairo Hernandez (10-7) on Nov. 8, 2014.
14
Miguel Marriaga
(20-0)
Colombia (COL)COL
TKO’ed Carlos F. Perez Martinez (14-3) in the third round on Dec. 19, 2014.
15
Hirosige Osawa
(27-3-4)
Japan (JPN)JPN
KO’ed Arief Blader (20-16-1) in the ninth round on Apr. 3, 2015.
**Removed from the ratings:  Gary Russell, Jr. (26-1) – USA- Won the WBC title on Mar. 28, 2015. Mark Gil Melligen (21-5-1)- PHI- Lost against Vinvin Rufino (36-16-3) on Mar. 25, 2015.

JR. FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion
Guillermo Rigondeaux
(15-0)
Cuba (CU)CUB
Won a 12-round bout after Hisashi Amagasa (28-4-2) retired in the eleventh round on Dec. 31, 2014. KO’ed Sod Kokietgym (63-2-1) in the first round on Jul. 19, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Joseph Agbeko (29-4) on Dec. 7, 2013. Won a 12-round unanimous decision over Nonito Donaire (31-1) on Apr. 13, 2013.
01
Genesis Servania
(26-0)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Won a 12-round decision over Juan Luis Hernandez (17-3-1) on Feb. 7, 2015. Won a 12-round bout over Jose Cabrera (22-4-2) after he retired in the tenth round on Sept. 5, 2104. TKO’ed Alexander Muñoz (36-5) in the twelve rounds on Mar. 1, 2014.
02
Jessie Magdaleno
(20-0)
USA
Won an eighth round decision over Erik Ruiz (13-1) on Jan. 10, 2015. TKO’ed Carlos Rodriguez (18-14-4) in the seventh round on Aug. 2, 2014.
03
Zsolt Bedak
(24-1)
Won an eighth round bout over Arnold Solano by disqualification on Mar. 14, 2015. Won a 10-round bout over Ruslan Berchuk (10-4) by technical decision on Dec. 6, 2014.
04
Nonito Donaire
(34-3)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
TKO’ed William Prado (22-4-1) in the second round on Mar. 28, 2015. TKO’ed by Nicholas Walters (24-0) in the sixth round on Oct. 18, 2014.
05
Ryosuke Iwasa
(17-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
TKO’ed Ricardo Roa (12-9-2) in the second round on Feb. 18, 2015. KO’ed Rommy Wassar (10-16-7) in the second round on Sept. 6, 2014.
06
Juan Carlos Sanchez, Jr.
(20-3-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 10-round decision over Luis Melendez (classified) on Mar. 14, 2015.
07
Rey Vargas
(23-0)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Nestor Hugo Paniagua (25-7-2) in the second round on Jan. 24, 2015. TKO’ed Silvester Lopez (22-8-2) in the eighth round on Nov. 1, 2014.
08
Julian Evaristo Aristule
(26-6)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
TKO’ed Fabian Oscar Orozco (25-3-2) in the ninth round on Feb. 20, 2015.
09
Gavin McDonnell
(13-0-2)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
Won a 12-round decision over Oleksandr Yegorov (13-0-1) on Mar. 28, 2015. Won a 12-round decision over Vusi Malinga (21-5-1) on Oct. 25, 2014.
10
Kiko Martinez
(32-5)
SPA
TKO’ed George Gachechiladze (16-15-1) in the second round on Dec. 12, 2014. Lost a 12-round decision against Carl Frampton (18-0) on Sept. 6, 2014.
11
Juan Miguel Elorde
(18-1)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Won a 10-round decision over Tabthong Tor Buamas (14-2) on Mar. 25, 2015.
12
Hisashi Amagasa
(28-5-2)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Lost a 12-round bout against Guillermo Rigondeaux after he retired in the eleventh round on Dec. 31, 2014. TKO’ed Ryo Takenaka (28-4-2) in the twelve round on Oct. 15, 2014.
13
Cesar Juarez
(16-3)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won an eighth round majority decision over Cesar Seda (26-2) on Mar. 28, 2015.
14
Shingo Wake
(18-4-2)
Japan (JPN)JPN
KO’ed Jimmy Paypa (16-2-1) in the first round on Feb. 27, 2015. TKO’ed Jaesung Lee (17-3-2) in the tenth round on Jul. 21, 2014.
15
Leandro David Esperante
(11-4)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
KO’ed Alan I. Luques (14-2) in the seventh round on Feb. 14, 2015.
**Removed from the ratings:   Jorge Lara (27-0-1)-MEX- His manager advise that he will be inactive for some time do to personal reasons.

BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion
Tomoki Kameda
(31-0)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Won a 12-round split decision over Alejandro Hernandez (28-10-2) on Nov. 1, 2014. KO’ed Pungluang Sor Singyu (46-2) in the seventh round on Jul. 12, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Immanuel Naidjala (17-0-1) on Dec. 3, 2013. Won a 12-round decision over Paulus Ambunda (20-0) on Aug. 1, 2013.
01
Ryo Akaho
(26-1-2)
Japan (JPN)JPN
International. KO’ed Prosper Ankrah (24-4) in the fourth round on Mar. 28, 2015 for the WBO International title. KO’ed Antonio Tostado Garcia (14-3) in the fourth round on Nov. 22, 2014. Won a 10-round decision over Masaaki Serie (25-6) on Aug. 2, 2014.
02
Pungluang Sor Singyu
(49-3
Thailand (Tha)THAI
KO’ed Petchchumpol Sor Visetkit (5-3) in the sixth round on Mar. 6, 2015. KO’ed Eranio Semillano (10-6) in the third round on Dec. 4, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Fadhili Majiha (15-4-4) on Oct. 24, 2014. KO’ed by Tomoki Kameda (29-0) in the seventh round on Jul. 12, 2014. Lost a 12-round decision against Paulus Ambunda (19-0) on Mar. 2, 2013.
03
Paulus Ambunda
(22-1
Namibia (NAM)NAM
Won a 12-round split decision over Tshifhiwa Munyai (24-3-1) on Dec. 20, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Cristian Palma (19-7-1) on May 17, 2014. Lost a 12-round decision against Tomoki Kameda (28-0) on Aug. 1, 2013. Won a 12-round decision over Pungluang Sor Singyu on Mar. 2, 2013.
04
Marlon Tapales
(27-2)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
KO’ed Jecker Buhawe (16-10-1) in the second round on Jan. 31, 2015. won a 12- round decision over Fadhili Majiha (15-3-4) on Jun. 28, 2014.
05
Zhanat Zhakiyanov
(24-1
KAZ
KO’ed Roberto Lerio (16-20-1) in the second round on Nov. 8, 2014. KO’ed Gagi Edisherashvili (7-0) in the first round on Sept. 10, 2014.
06
Malcolm Tunacao
(35-3-3)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Won an eight round decision over Ryuta Otsuka (14-6-2) after he retired in the fifth round on Sept. 16, 2014. Won an eight rounds decision over Joo-Hyun Jung (6-2-1) on May 22, 2014.
07
Julio Ceja
(29-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 10-round decision over Oscar Blanquet (32-9-1) on Mar. 14, 2015. KO’ed Lionel Mark Duran (13-10-2) in the fifth round on Nov. 22, 2014.
08
Emmanuel Rodriguez
(11-0)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
Latino. TKO’ed Gabor Molnar (16-6) in the second round on Feb. 21, 2015. KO’ed Miguel Cartagena (13-1) in the first round on Oct. 18, 2014.
09
Ross Burkinshaw
(14-5-2)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
TKO’ed Benjamin Smoes (9-3-1) in the first round on Feb. 21, 2015.
10
Alexis Santiago
(18-3-1)
USA
TKO’ed Antonio Tostado Garcia (15-4) in the third round on Mar. 20, 2015. Won an 8-round bout after German Meraz (47-30-1) by technical decision on Sept. 20, 2014.
11
Lee Haskins
(31-3)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
Won a 12-round by technical decision over Omar Lamiri (13-1) in the eighth round on Feb. 21, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Willy Velazquez (17-3-1) on Dec. 5, 2014.
12
Ryo Matsumoto
(14-0)
Japan (JPN)JPN
KO’ed Thanuthong Chor Kangwai in the second round on Mar. 5, 2015. TKO’ed Rusalee Samor (25-5-2) in the twelve round on Dec. 30, 2014.
13
Nikolay Potapov
(13-0)
Russia (RUS)RUS
Won a 12-round decision over Jason Canoy (21-4-2) on Nov. 8, 2014. 14- Alie Laurel (13-3) –PHI- KO’ed Nobuhisa Coronita Doi (29-14-8) in the third round on Mar. 17, 2015.
14
Alie Laurel
(13-3)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
KO’ed Nobuhisa Coronita Doi (29-14-8) in the third round on Mar. 17, 2015.
15
Shohei Omari
(14-0)
Japan (JPN)JPN
TKO’ed Kentaro Masuda (21-6) in the third round on Apr. 13, 2015. TKO’ed Bunta Mitaka (6-1-2) in the third on Oct. 19, 2014.
**Removed from the ratings:

JR. BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion
Naoya Inoue
(8-0)
Japan (JPN)JPN
KO’ed Omar Narvaez (43-1-2) in the second round on Dec. 30, 2014.  TKO’ed Samartlek Kokietgym (17-4) on Sept. 5, 2014.
01
Warlito Parrenas
(23-6)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Oriental. KO’ed Hengky Baransano (11-4) in the first round on Dec. 9, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Espinos Sabu (11-1-1) on Oct. 4, 2014.
02
David Carmona
(19-2-4)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 10-round decision over a classified boxer Daniel Lozano on Mar. 27, 2015. Won a 10-round decision over Martin Casillas (14-3) on Oct. 10, 2014. Won a 10-round decision over Ricardo Rodriguez (9-1) on Jul. 25, 2014.
03
Arthur Villanueva
(27-0)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Won a10-round decision over Julio Cesar Miranda (38-11-2) on Feb. 7, 2015. Won a 12-round split decision over Henry Maldonado (19-3) on Sept. 5, 2014.
04
Rex Tso
(16-0)
CHI
Won a 10-round bout over Michael Enriquez (10-2-1) on Mar. 7, 2015. Won an eighth round bout over Espinos Sabu (12-2-1) on Nov. 23, 2014. TKO’ed John Bajawa (12-6) on Jul. 19, 2014.
05
Hernan Marquez
(38-5-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Roberto Lopez (31-26-1) in the third round on Mar. 14, 2015.
06
Omar Narvaez
(43-2-2)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
KO’ed by Naoya Inoue (7-0) in the second round on Dec. 30, 2014. Won a 12- round majority decision over Felipe Orucuta (29-3) on Sept. 19, 2014.
07
Jamie Conlan
(13-0)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
Int-Cont. Won a 10-round decision over Jose Estrella (14-5-1) on Sept. 6, 2014. TKO’ed Gabor Molnar (15-5) in the third round on Jun. 20, 2014.
08
McJoe Arroyo
(16-0)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
Won a 12-round decision over a classified boxer, Mark Anthony Geraldo (31-4-3) on Dec. 20, 2014. TKO’ed Hernan Marquez (37-4) in the eleventh round on Jun. 14, 2014.
09
Petchbarngborn Kokietgym
(31-7-1)
Thailand (Tha)THAI
Oriental. TKO’ed Frans Damur Palue (10-6-2) in the eighth round on Mar. 1, 2015. Won a 12-round bout over John Bajawa (12-8) after he retired in the fourth round on Jan. 10, 2015. KO’ed Macrea Gandionco (10-1-1) in the ninth round on Nov. 8, 2014. KO’ed Ki-chang Kim (5-1-1) in the third round on Oct. 3, 2014.
10
Sho Ishida
(18-0)
Japan (JPN)JPN
TKO’ed Masato Morisaki (9-3-1) in the fifth round on Dec. 31, 2014. Won a 10-round decision over Yohei Tobe (8-1-1) on Aug. 11, 2014.
11-
Roberto Domingo Sosa
(26-2)
Argentina (ARG)ARG
Won a 10-round decision over Carlos R. Ruiz (20-4) on Mar. 6, 2015.
12
Yaon Boyeaux
(31-4)
FRA
TKO’ed Roberto Joaquin Iturra (18-11-6) in the sixth round on Jan. 31, 2015. KO’ed Agustin Alfredo Bordon (3-3-2) in the first round on Dec. 28, 2014.
13
Jerwin Ancajas
(22-1-1)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
KO’ed Fadhili Majiha (15-5-4) in the third round on Nov. 23, 2015.
14
Paul Butler
(17-1)
TKO’ed by Zolani Tete (19-3) in the eighth round on Mar. 6, 2015 for the IBF title. Won a 10-round decision over Ismael Garnica (13-4-1) on Oct. 25, 2014. Won a 12-round split decision over Stuart Hall (16-2-2) on Jun. 7, 2014.
15
Takuma Inoue
(4-0)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Won an eight round decision over Nestor D. Narvaes (20-2-2) on Dec. 30, 2014.
**Removed from Ratings:    Daniel Lozano (13-1) –USA- Lost a 10-round decision against David Carmona on Mar. 27, 2015.

FLYWEIGHT

Champion
Juan Francisco Estrada
(26-2)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Richie Mepranum (27-3-1) in the tenth round on Apr. 26, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Milan Melindo (29-0) on Jul. 27, 2013. Won a 12-round split decision over Brian Viloria (32-3) on Apr. 6, 2013 for the WBA and WBO title. Lost a 12-round decision against Roman Gonzalez (33-0) on Nov. 17, 2012.
01
Giovani Segura
(32-3-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Felipe Salguero in the tenth round on Apr. 5, 2014. KO’ed Hernan Marquez (36-3) in the twelve rounds on Nov. 2, 2013. KO’ed a classified boxer, Jonathan Gonzalez (13-0) in the fourth round on Aug. 17, 2013.
02
Roman Gonzalez
(39-0)
Nicaragua (NIC)NIC
TKO’ed Juan Purisima (11-4-1) in the third round on Apr. 6, 2014. TKO’ed Juan Kantun (21-5-3) in the sixth round on Feb. 15, 2014.
03
Milan Melindo
(31-1)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Won a 12-round majority decision over Martin Tecuapetla (11-5-2) on May 10, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Jose A. Rodriguez (29-2) on Nov. 30, 2013. Lost a 12-round decision against Juan Francisco Estrada (24-2) on Jul. 27, 2013. TKO’ed Tommy Seran (23-1) in the fourth round on Apr. 6, 2013.
04
Kwanpichit 13 Rien Express
(27-0-2)
Thailand (Tha)THAI
Oriental. TKO’ed Oscar Raknafa (12-5) in the seventh round on Jun. 6, 2014. KO’ed Khunpol Chaiyonggym (debut) in the third round on Apr. 11, 2014.
05
Suguru Muranaka
(20-2-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
TKO’ed Masayuki Kuroda (21-4-3) in the tenth round on Apr. 10, 2014. Won a 10-round split decision over Takuya Kogawa (22-2) on Dec. 10, 2013.
06
Brian Viloria
(33-4)
USA
Won a 10-round decision over Juan Herrera (9-7) on Mar. 29, 2014. Lost a 12-round split decision against Juan Francisco Estrada on Apr. 6, 2013.
07
Joebert Alvarez
(14-0-10
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Won a 12-round decision over Julian Rivera (13-8-1) on Apr. 4, 2014. KO’ed Ronerex Dalut (8-12-2) in the second round on Oct. 26, 2013.
08
Iain Butcher
(11-1)
United Kingdom (UK)UK
Won an eighth rounds decision over Isaac Quaye (25-5-1) on Jun. 6, 2014. TKO’ed Valentin Marinov (5-7-1) in the first round on Feb. 28, 2014.
09
Toshiyuki Igarashi
(18-2-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
KO’ed Omar Soto (23-10-2) in the ninth round on Sept. 7, 2013. Lost a 12-round decision against Akira Yaegashi (16-3) on Apr. 8, 2013.
10
McWilliams Arroyo
(15-1)
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
TKO’ed Froilan Saludar (19-0-1) in the second round on Jun. 19, 2014.
11
Froilan Saludar
(19-1-1)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
TKO’ed by McWilliams (15-1) in the second round on Jun. 19, 2014. Won a 10-round bout after Rogen Flores (13-22-5) retired in the second round on Apr. 12, 2014.
12
Jose Salgado
(34-2-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 12-round decision over Oscar Blanquet (32-7-1) on Jun. 21, 2014. Won an eighth round decision over Javier Armando Rodriguez (14-10) on Nov. 30, 2013.
13
Luis Concepcion
(31-3)
Panama (PAN)PAN
Won a 12-round bout over Carlos Fuentes (17-1) by technical decision in the ninth round on Feb. 20, 2014.
14
Armando Santos
(14-3)
Won a 12-round majority decision over Silvio Olteanu (14-6-1) on Feb. 1, 2014.
15
Rocky Fuentes
(35-7-2)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Lost a 12-round decision against Amnat Ruenroeng (11-0) on Jan. 22, 2014.
**Removed from the ratings: Moruti Mthalane (30-2)-SA- Removed from the ratings because he is an IBO champion.

JR. FLYWEIGHT

Champion
Donnie Nietes
(33-1-4)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
KO’ed Moises Fuentes (19-1-1) in the ninth round on May 10, 2014. TKO’ed Sammy Gutierrez (33-9-2) in the third round on Nov. 30, 2013. Got a majority draw against Moises Fuentes (16-1) on Mar. 2, 2013. KO’ed Danai Meendaeng in the fifth round on Nov. 17, 2012. Won a 12-round decision over Felipe Salguero (16-2-1) on Jun. 2, 2012. Won a 12-round decision over Ramon Garcia Hirales on Oct. 8, 2011. KO’ed Armando Vazquez in the first round on Apr. 9, 2011. Won Vacant WBO title in a 12-round decision over Pornsawan Kratingdaenggym on Sept. 30, 2007.
01
Pedro Guevara
(22-1-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won an eighth rounds decision over Armando Torres (19-11) on May 31, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Mario Rodriguez (15-7-4) on Jul. 20, 2013. Won a 12-round split decision over a classified boxer Raul Garcia (33-2-1) on Mar. 30, 2013.
02
Ganigan Lopez
(24-5)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 12-round decision over Mario Rodriguez (16-8-4) on Jan. 4, 2014. Won a 12-round decision over Mateo Handig (13-5) on Aug. 24, 2013.
03
Ramon Garcia
(20-4-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 12-round bout over Lionel M. Duran (11-9-2) on Jan. 11, 2014. Won a 10-round bout after Jose A. Jimenez retired in the third round on Oct. 5, 2013.
04
Moises Fuentes
(19-2-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
KO’ed by Donnie Nietes (32-1-4) in the ninth round on May 10, 2014. TKO’ed Omar Salado (24-6-2) in the seventh round on Nov. 22, 2013.
05
Paipharob Kokietgym
(25-0)
Thailand (Tha)THAI
KO’ed Bobby Concepcion (11-4-1) in the third round on Jul. 10, 2014. TKO’ed Jay-ar Estremos (10-6) in the fourth round on May 8, 2014. TKO’ed Johan Wahyudi (9-27) in the second round on Mar. 14, 2014. TKO’ed Heri Amol (33-13-4) in the third round on Dec. 23, 2013.
06
Randy Petolcorin
(21-1-1)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
TKO’ed Samransak Singmanasak (35-21-1) in the second round on Mar. 28, 2014. TKO’ed Samransak Singmanasak (35-20-1) in the third round on Nov. 8, 2013.
07
Jonathan Taconing
(19-2-1)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
TKO’ed Vergilo Silvano (18-3-1) in the eleventh round on Mar. 25, 2014.
08
Raul Garcia
(34-3-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
KO’ed Arcadio Salazar (11-14-2) in the first round on Mar. 15, 2014.
09
Juan Hernandez
(24-3)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Adolfo Pena (1-3-1) in the fifth round on May 3, 2014. Won over Saul Juarez (18-2) on Oct. 12, 2013. KO’ed by Ramon Garcia (17-4-1) in the eighth round on Jul. 13, 2013.
10
Carlos Velarde
(26-3-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a 10-round split decision over Jose Argumedo (13-2-1) on May 3, 2014.
11
Saul Juarez
(20-3)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won an eighth round decision over Erick Lopez (4-2-1) on May 31, 2014. Won an eighth round decision over Luis Ceja (24-4-3) on Feb. 8, 2014.
12
Yu Kimura
(14-2-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Won a 10-round decision over a classified boxer Yuki Chinen (14-1) on Jun. 7, 2014. Won a 10-round split decision over Kenishi Horikawa (25-12-1) on Feb. 1, 2014.
13
Rommel Asenjo
(25-3)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
KO’ed Michael Borja (6-10-1) in the first round on Jun. 28, 2014. KO’ed Brobro Languido (4-10-1) in the first round on Sept. 11, 2013.
14
Luis Ceja
(26-5-3)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won an eighth rounds split decision over Juan A. Hernandez (3-4) on Jun. 14, 2014. TKO’ed Eduardo Cruz Muñoz (14-7-1) in the second round on Apr. 26, 2014.
15
Mzuvukile Magwaca
(14-1-1)
South Africa (SA)SA
Won a 12-round bout over Michael Enriquez (8-1-1) after he retired in the third round on Jun. 6, 2014.
**Removed from the ratings:

MINI-FLYWEIGHT

Champion
Francisco Rodriguez, Jr.
(14-2)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Merlito Sabillo (23-0-1) in the tenth round on March 22, 2014. Won a technical decisión over Ernesto Guerrero (17-8) on Jan. 18, 2014.
01
Carlos Buitrago
(27-0-1)
Nicaragua (NIC)NIC
Got a 12-round split draw against Merlito Sabillo (23-0-1) on Nov. 30, 2013. Won 12-round decision over Julian Yedras (21-0) on Jul. 20, 2013. Won an eighth round decision over Jose Aguilar (13-9-2) on May 25, 2013. TKO’ed Yader Escobar (25-4-1) in the first round on May 3, 2013.
02
Wanheng Menayothin
(35-0)
Thailand (Tha)THAI
Won a sixth round decision over Samuel Tehuayo (17-22-2) on Jun. 27, 2014. TKO’ed Domi Nenokeba (11-16-1) in the fourth round on Apr. 25, 2014.
03
Ryuji Hara
(18-0)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Won a 10-round decision over Faris Nengoo (8-4-3) on Jun. 23, 2014. Won 12-round majority decision over Donny Mabao (21-20-1) on Mar. 30, 2014. Won a 10-round decision over Takashi Kunishige (25-9-2) on Oct. 21, 2013.
04
Merlito Sabillo
(23-1-1)
Philippines (PHI)PHI
TKO’ed by Francisco Rodriguez, Jr. (14-2) in the tenth round on Mar. 22, 2014. Got a 12-round split draw against Carlos Buitrago (27-0) on Nov. 30, 2013. TKO’ed Luis De La Rosa (21-1-1) in the eighth round on Mar. 9, 2013 for the WBO Interim title.
05
Ryoichi Taguchi
(20-2-1)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Won an eighth round decision over a classified boxer Florante Condes (27-8-1) on Jul. 5, 2014.
06
Xiong Zhao Zhong
(24-5-1)
ChinaCHN
TKO’ed Roilo Golez (15-11-1) in the fifth round on May 16, 2014. TKO’ed by Oswaldo Novoa (12-4-1) in the fifth round on Feb. 5, 2014.
07
Ali Raymi
(20-0)
YEM
KO’ed Akram Jafwi (5-0) in the first round on Nov. 10, 2013.
08
Julian Yedras
(22-1)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Won a sixth round decision over Irving Requena (7-9-3) on Jul. 5, 2014. Lost a 12-round decision over Carlos Buitrago (26-0) on Jul. 20, 2013.
09
Leroy Estrada
(12-1)
Panama (PAN)PAN
Won a 10-round decision over Edwin Diaz (16-18) on Mar. 22, 2014. Won an 8-round decision over Carlos Melo (21-16-2) on Nov. 27, 2013.
10
Julio Cesar Felix
(19-4)
Mexico (MEX)MEX
TKO’ed Jose Noe Figueroa (10-5) in the fifth round on Sept. 27, 2014.
11
Alexis Diaz
(14-0)
Venezuela (VEN)VEN
TKO’ed Nelson Magallanes (debut) in the third round on Jul. 4, 2014.Won an 11-round bout after Jorle Estradad (18-7) retired in the fifth round on May 10, 2014.
12
Simphiwe Khonco
(14-4)
South Africa (SA)SA
Won a 12-round decision over Sibusiso Twani (12-5-1) on Apr. 26, 2014.
13
Samartlek Kokietgym
(17-4)
Thailand (Tha)THAI
Won a sixth round decision over Domi Nenokeba (11-18-1) on Jul. 10, 2014. Won a sixth round decision over Samuel Tehuayo (17-21-2) on Jun. 6, 2014.
14
Go Odaira
(10-3-3)
Japan (JPN)JPN
Won a 10-round majority decision over Yuma Iwahashi on Jun. 9, 2014.
15
Byron Rojas
(13-2-3)
Nicaragua (NIC)NIC
Won an eighth round decision over Ricardo Perez (6-1) on May 17, 2014.
** Removed from the ratings: Pigmy Kokietgym (52-7-2) –THAI- KO’ed by Hekkie Budler on Jun. 21, 2014. Florante Condes (27-8-1)- PHI- Lost against Ryoichi Tagauchi on Jul. 5, 2014.
Australia (au)AUST
Philippines (PHI)PHI
Argentina (ARG)ARG
USA
Brazil (BRA)BRA
Armenia (ARM)ARM
Russia (RUS)RUS
United Kingdom (UK)GB
PUERTO RICO (PR)PR
Belarus (BEL
Mexico (MEX)MEX
Namibia (NAM)NAM
USA
UKR
Armenia (ARM)ARM
Panama (PAN)PAN
Japan (JPN)JPN

Venezuela (VEN)VEN
Italy (IT)ITA
Ghana (GHA)GHA
Thailand (Tha)THAI
Poland (POL)POL
Cuba (CU)CUB
Tanzania (TAN)TAN
Nicaragua (NIC)NIC
South Africa (SA)SA
Indonesia (IND)IND
Colombia (COL)COL